SuperAGI vs Hermes Agent
Detailed comparison to help you choose the right AI tool. Compare features, pricing, pros & cons, and user ratings.
SuperAGI
AI-Native CRM Platform Powering Autonomous Sales and Marketing Agents
Hermes Agent
The Self-Hosted Open-Source AI Agent That Grows Smarter Every Day
Quick Verdict
Side-by-Side Comparison
SuperAGI
Pros
- Replaces 11+ GTM Tools
- Self-Optimizing AI Agents
- Open-Source Framework Available
- Enterprise-Grade Compliance Standards
Cons
- Steeper Learning Curve Initially
- Complex Advanced Journey Setup
- Support Response Time Variable
Hermes Agent
Pros
- Zero Telemetry, Full Data Sovereignty
- Model-Agnostic With 300+ LLMs
- Weekly High-Velocity Releases
- MIT License, Free Forever
Cons
- Steep Initial CLI Setup
- Windows Support Still Experimental
- Self-Hosting Requires Server Management
Features Comparison
SuperAGI Features
- All-in-One AI Super App Combining 25+ Native Apps and Agents
- AI-Powered SDR Automating Prospecting, Personalization, and Follow-Up Outreach
- AI-Native CRM for Managing Contacts, Companies, Deals, and Sales Pipelines
- Agent-Verified B2B Lead Database With 275+ Million Contacts and Enrichment
- Omnichannel Marketing Automation Across Email, SMS, WhatsApp, and Social Media
- Built-In BI Analytics and Revenue Intelligence Dashboards for Real-Time Insights
- Multi-Channel Sales Sequences With Power Dialer and Automated Meeting Scheduling
- AI-Driven Customer Segmentation Enabling Hyper-Personalized Journeys and Campaigns
Hermes Agent Features
- Open-Source, MIT Licensed Self-Hosted Autonomous AI Agent
- Persistent Memory That Learns and Grows Smarter Over Time
- Automated Skill Creation with Reusable, Shareable Skill Documents
- Multi-Platform Gateway: Telegram, Discord, Slack, WhatsApp & Signal
- Parallel Sub-Agents for Isolated, Multi-Workstream Task Execution
- Full Browser Automation with Vision Analysis and Web Control
- Built-in Cron Scheduler for Unattended Reports and Automations
- Zero Telemetry, No Tracking — All Data Stored Locally On-Device
Best Use Cases
SuperAGI is best for:
Hermes Agent is best for:
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the difference between SuperAGI and Hermes Agent?
SuperAGI is ai-native crm platform powering autonomous sales and marketing agents, while Hermes Agent is the self-hosted open-source ai agent that grows smarter every day. SuperAGI has 8 features and a N/A rating, compared to Hermes Agent's 8 features and 0.0 rating.
Which is better: SuperAGI or Hermes Agent?
Both SuperAGI and Hermes Agent are equally rated by users. The best choice depends on your specific needs. SuperAGI offers freemium pricing, while Hermes Agent offers freemium pricing.
Is SuperAGI free to use?
SuperAGI has freemium pricing (From $59/mo). It requires a paid subscription to access.
Is Hermes Agent free to use?
Hermes Agent has freemium pricing (From $20/mo). It requires a paid subscription to access.
Related Comparisons
Ready to try these tools?
Start using SuperAGI or Hermes Agent today and boost your productivity with AI.